Image is for illustrative purposes only.
Please refer to product description.


Manufacturer : FIT-Foxconn
Manufacturer Part No : AFCT-5715PZ
Enrgtech Part No : ET10002932
Product Range : PolySwitch RXEF Series

FIT-Foxconn AFCT-5715PZ Fibre Optic Transceiver, LC Connector, 8.5GBd, 860nm 20-Pin

AFCT-5710Z and AFCT-5715Z Series Fibre Optic Transceivers Fibre Optics, Avago Technologies

Product Information

Dimensions : 57.21 x 13.6 x 12.4mm
Mounting Type : Snap-In
Connector Shape : Round
Connector Type : LC
Transmitter Typical Rise Time : 40ps
Height : 12.4mm
Peak Transmitter Wavelength : 860nm
Width : 13.6mm
Length : 57.21mm
Number of Pins : 20
Transmitter Typical Fall Time : 40ps
Receiver Jitter at Maximum Data Rate : 83.5ps
Transmitter Jitter at Maximum Data Rate : 3.5ns
rohs : RoHS Certificate of Compliance
Maximum Data Rate : 8.5GBd

Technical Documents

  • Datasheet (Technical Reference)

Availability:
0
in stock
Check now

Rate:
  • 1
    +
    £ 30.434

Qty:

Similar Products

Enrgtech Part # Manufacturer Part No Description Availability Rate Quantity

  • Datasheet (Technical Reference)

AFCT-5710Z and AFCT-5715Z Series Fibre Optic Transceivers Fibre Optics, Avago ...

1
in stock


Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
  • 1
    +
    £ 42.888
  • 5
    +
    £ 41.131
  • 20
    +
    £ 40.027


  • Datasheet (Technical Reference)

AFBR-571xZ Series Fibre Optic Transceivers Fibre Optics, Avago Technologies

29
in stock


Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
  • 1
    +
    £ 29.696
  • 5
    +
    £ 26.993
  • 20
    +
    £ 23.038


  • Datasheet (Technical Reference)
  • Versatile Link Family - Application Note 1035 (Technical Reference)

AFBR-571xZ Series Fibre Optic Transceivers Fibre Optics, Avago Technologies

38
in stock


Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
  • 1
    +
    £ 25.217
  • 10
    +
    £ 23.833
  • 25
    +
    £ 23.197


  • AFBR-709SMZ 10Gb Ethernet, 850 nm, 10GBASE-SR/SW, SFP+ Transceiver Datasheet (Technical Reference)

AFBR-7xxx Series SFP+ Transceivers The AFBR-7xxx 850nm SFP+ Transceiver enables ...

5
in stock


Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
  • 1
    +
    £ 61.158
  • 5
    +
    £ 58.653
  • 10
    +
    £ 57.082


  • Datasheet (Technical Reference)

AFCT-5710Z and AFCT-5715Z Series Fibre Optic Transceivers Fibre Optics, Avago ...

0
in stock


Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
  • 1
    +
    £ 39.214
  • 10
    +
    £ 37.606
  • 25
    +
    £ 36.605


  • Versatile Link Family - Application Note 1035 (Technical Reference)
  • AFBR-709DMZ, 10Gb / 1Gb Ethernet, 850nm SFP+ Transceiver (Technical Reference)
0
in stock


Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
  • 1
    +
    £ 70.284
  • 5
    +
    £ 67.395
  • 10
    +
    £ 65.600


  • Datasheet (Technical Reference)
  • Versatile Link Family - Application Note 1035 (Technical Reference)

AFBR-571xZ Series Fibre Optic Transceivers Fibre Optics, Avago Technologies

0
in stock


Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
  • 1
    +
    £ 26.077
  • 10
    +
    £ 23.038
  • 25
    +
    £ 20.121


  • SFP optical transceivers AFBR-571xZ Series Datasheet (Technical Reference)

AFBR-571xZ Series Fibre Optic Transceivers Fibre Optics, Avago Technologies

0
in stock


Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options


  • Versatile Link Family - Application Note 1035 (Technical Reference)
  • Transceiver,2.125GBd,850nm,LC Connector (Technical Reference)

AFBR-57M5APZ Fibre Optic Transceivers Fibre Optics, Avago Technologies

18
in stock


Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
  • 1
    +
    £ 25.918
  • 5
    +
    £ 23.169
  • 20
    +
    £ 20.879


  • AFBR-709ASMZ, 10Gb Ethernet, 850nm, 10GBASE-SR/SW, SFP+ Transceiver (Technical Reference)

AFBR-709ASMZ, 10Gb Ethernet, 850nm, 10GBASE-SR/SW, SFP+ Transceiver ...

1
in stock


Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
  • 1
    +
    £ 72.210
  • 5
    +
    £ 68.984
  • 10
    +
    £ 65.740


  • Versatile Link Family - Application Note 1035 (Technical Reference)
  • Transceiver,1.25GBd,850nm,LC Connector (Technical Reference)

AFBR-570xZ Fibre Optic Transceivers Fibre Optics, Avago Technologies

34
in stock


Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
  • 1
    +
    £ 26.077
  • 5
    +
    £ 24.562
  • 20
    +
    £ 23.038


  • Transceiver,1.25GBd,1300nm,LC Connector (Technical Reference)

AFCT-5701Z and AFCT-5705Z Series Fibre Optic Transceivers Fibre Optics, Avago ...

0
in stock


Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
  • 1
    +
    £ 36.287


  • Transceiver,155MBd,1300nm,SC Connector (Technical Reference)

AFCT-5961TLZ/TGZ/ATLZ/ATGZ/NLZ/NGZ Series Fibre Optic Transceivers Fibre Optic ...

0
in stock


Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
  • 1
    +
    £ 24.413


  • AFBR-53D5Z Family 850 nm VCSEL, 1 x 9 Fibre Optic Transceivers for Gigabit Ethernet Datasheet (Technical Reference)

AFBR-53D5Z Series Fibre Optic Transceivers Fibre Optics, Avago Technologies

0
in stock


Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
  • 1
    +
    £ 39.719
  • 5
    +
    £ 37.718
  • 10
    +
    £ 36.717


  • HFBR-53A5VEMZ/HFBR-53A5VFMZ, 3.3V 1 x 9 Fiber Optic Transceivers for Gigabit Ethernet Low Voltage (Technical Reference)

HFBR-53A5VEMZ, 1.25GBd MMF Transceiver for Gigabit Ethernet ...

1
in stock


Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
  • 1
    +
    £ 42.066
  • 10
    +
    £ 41.140
  • 20
    +
    £ 40.205


  • AFBR-79EQDZ 40 Gigabit Ethernet & InfiniBand QSFP+ Pluggable, Parallel Fiber-Optics Module Datasheet (Technical Reference)

AFBR-7xxx Series SFP+ Transceivers The AFBR-7xxx 850nm SFP+ Transceiver enables ...

0
in stock


Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options


  • HFBR-5912EZ, 850nm VCSEL Small Form Factor MT-RJ Fiber Optic Transceivers for Gigabit Ethernet (Technical Reference)

HFBR-5912EZ, 1.25GBd MMF Transceiver for Gigabit Ethernet ...

0
in stock


Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options


  • AFBR-57J5APZ, Digital Diagnostic SFP, 850nm 3.072/2.4576 Gb/s, RoHS BSAI/CPRI Compatible Optical Transceiver (Technical Reference)

AFBR-57J5APZ, 3.072/2.4576 Gb/s MMF Transceiver with Digital Diagnostic, SFP ...

0
in stock


Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
  • 1
    +
    £ 35.128
  • 10
    +
    £ 29.901
  • 20
    +
    £ 28.452


  • AFBR-57D9AMZ, Digital Diagnostic SFP, 850nm, 8.5/4.25/2.125GBd Low Voltage (3.3V) Fibre Channel (Technical Reference)

AFBR-57D9AMZ, Digital Diagnostic SFP, 8.5/4.25/2.125GBd, Fibre-Optic Transceiver ...

1
in stock


Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
  • 1
    +
    £ 39.700
  • 10
    +
    £ 38.653
  • 20
    +
    £ 37.662


  • AFBR-57R5AEZ, Digital Diagnostic SFP, 850nm, 4.25/2.125/1.0625 GBd, RoHS Compliant Optical Transceiver (Technical Reference)

AFBR-57R5AEZ, Digital Diagnostic SFP, 4.25/2.125/1.0625GBd, Fibre-Optic Transcei ...

4
in stock


Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
  • 1
    +
    £ 26.816
  • 10
    +
    £ 23.693
  • 20
    +
    £ 23.375