Image is for illustrative purposes only.
Please refer to product description.

manufacturer logo

Manufacturer : Startech
Manufacturer Part No : ET90110SC2
Enrgtech Part No : ET16807191
Product Range : PolySwitch RXEF Series

Startech ET90110SC2 Fast Fiber Media Converter

10/100 Mbps Multimode Fiber Media Converter SC The StarTech 10/100 Mbps Multimode Fibre Media Converter SC lets you extend a Fast Ethernet network over multimode fibre, up to 1.2 miles, 2 km. A cost-effective solution for connecting a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet (10/100Base-T) network to remote network segments over a 100Base-FX fibre backbone • Supports standalone operation, or installation into the ETCHS2U Rackmount Chassis • Advanced features include Link-loss forwarding, remote status monitoring, two frame lengths • Supports a maximum fibre cable length of 2 km • Supports full or half-duplex operation • All-steel chassis • Easy to use and install Fiber Media Converters

Product Information

Maximum Data Transfer Rate : 2000Mbps
Fibre Operating Mode : Half/Full Duplex
Fibre Type : Multi Mode
Network Speed : 10/100Mbit/s
Maximum Transfer Distance : 2km
Connection Port : RJ45, SC
rohs : RoHS Certificate of Compliance

Technical Documents

  • ET90110SC2 Datasheet (Technical Reference)

Availability:
16
in stock
Check now

Rate:
  • 1
    +
    £ 78.250

Qty:

Similar Products

Enrgtech Part # Manufacturer Part No Description Availability Rate Quantity

  • ET90110ST2 Datasheet (Technical Reference)

10/100 Mbps Multimode Fiber Media Converter ST The ...

12
in stock


Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
  • 1
    +
    £ 77.409


  • ET90110SM302 Datasheet (Technical Reference)

10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC T ...

4
in stock


Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
  • 1
    +
    £ 151.461


  • 110VDSLEXTGB Datasheet (Technical Reference)

The 110VDSLEXTGB VDSL Ethernet extender kit allows you to span a 10/100 network ...

3
in stock


Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
  • 1
    +
    £ 344.379


  • ET1000S40LC2 Datasheet (Technical Reference)

1000 Mbps Gigabit Single Mode Fiber Media Converter LC ...

7
in stock


Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
  • 1
    +
    £ 353.963


  • ET91000SM20 Datasheet (Technical Reference)

Gigabit Ethernet Copper-to-Fiber Media Converter ...

0
in stock


Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
  • 1
    +
    £ 218.781


  • ET91000SM10 Datasheet (Technical Reference)

Gigabit Ethernet Copper-to-Fiber Media Converter T ...

2
in stock


Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
  • 1
    +
    £ 232.469


  • ET91000LC2 Datasheet (Technical Reference)

1000 Mbps Gigabit Multimode Fiber Media Converter ...

6
in stock


Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
  • 1
    +
    £ 189.328


  • MCM1110MMLC Datasheet (Technical Reference)

Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter The StarTec ...

39
in stock


Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
  • 1
    +
    £ 99.802


  • ET91000SC2 Datasheet (Technical Reference)

Gigabit Ethernet Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 550m ...

6
in stock


Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
  • 1
    +
    £ 132.013


  • Datasheet (Technical Reference)

20-Slot 2U Rack Mount Media Converter Chassis for ET Series 2 Fiber Media Conver ...

1
in stock


Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
  • 1
    +
    £ 826.306


  • ET91000SFP2C Datasheet (Technical Reference)

Media Converter card module designed for installation into the ETCHS2U Rackmount ...

5
in stock


Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
  • 1
    +
    £ 119.306


  • Datasheet ET91000SFP2 (Technical Reference)
2
in stock


Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
  • 1
    +
    £ 147.721


  • MCM1110SFP Datasheet (Technical Reference)
13
in stock


Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
  • 1
    +
    £ 74.370


  • MCMGBSCSM10 Datasheet (Technical Reference)
7
in stock


Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
  • 1
    +
    £ 157.650


  • MCMGBSCMM055 Datasheet (Technical Reference)
19
in stock


Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
  • 1
    +
    £ 99.026


  • Datasheet ICUSB128410 (Technical Reference)

High speed bi-directional parallel port Low power consumption as it draws power ...

0
in stock


Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
  • 1
    +
    £ 21.673


  • Datasheet ICUSB1284 (Technical Reference)

High speed bi-directional parallel port Low power consumption as it draws power ...

1
in stock


Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
  • 1
    +
    £ 13.305


  • Datasheet (Technical Reference)

This wireless presentation remote lets you engage your audience, draw their atte ...

4
in stock


Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
  • 1
    +
    £ 52.351


  • Datasheet ICUSB1284D25 (Technical Reference)

Fully Plug &, Play for easy installation USB bus-powered operation, no extern ...

29
in stock


Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
  • 1
    +
    £ 17.943


  • EOC1110K Datasheet (Technical Reference)
2
in stock


Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
  • 1
    +
    £ 338.479