Enrgtech

Deliver to

United Kingdom

Categories

Brands

Part Numbers

Top Products

0

0.0 / 5

Reviews 0 Not Rated Yet
Ideal Networks Profile

Website
Manufacturer Type
Company Size
Location
Founded
Specialties
Reviews
5 star
(0%)
4 star
(0%)
3 star
(0%)
2 star
(0%)
1 star
(0%)

Be the first to review this manufacturer.
Don’t hesitate to ask questions for better clarification.

Featured Products


Popular Categories For Ideal Networks


Categories For Ideal Networks




New Items
New items
R171052, Ideal Networks

R171052, Ideal Networks

Replacement battery for SecuriTEST IP
New items
MGKSX1, Ideal Networks

MGKSX1, Ideal Networks

LanXPLORER Fibre Kits Single-Mode and Multimode SFP options 1000BASE-SX, and LX support Hub blink Contents Includes 850nm SFP (Small Form Pluggable) SX transceiver, LC/LC and LC/SC duplex multimode cables and SC/SC duplexadaptor
New items
150059, Ideal Networks

150059, Ideal Networks

LanXPLORER Remote Kits Set of Smart Remote-Adapter for LanXPLORER series
New items
R171000, Ideal Networks

R171000, Ideal Networks

From IDEAL Networks, the SecuriTEST IP is an all-in-one installation and troubleshooting tester, supporting all digital/IP, HD coax and analogue CCTV camera systems. The SecuriTEST network tester allows you to power and configure your camera systems, all from one portable unit. The SecuriTEST also provides a convenient method for creating professional test reports when a job has been completed successfully, reducing costly call-backs. Simple and easy to use, the SecuriTEST IP tester has an additional feature, the QuickIP™ function. This unique feature allows novice installers who are new to IP camera systems to confidently connect cameras without being network specialists. Features and Benefits • High resolution 7” capacitive screen with 1920 x 1200 resolution display • 4k ready for accurate setup and crystal clear focus of high-resolution cameras • Handheld, light and easy to use with one hand operation. • Pan/Tilt /Zoom (PTZ) the camera using the touchscreen or hard keys • Fast access key – short cut menu quickly launches your most used tools • Connect to any IP or analogue camera using RJ45, BNC connections or Wi-Fi via a network • Easily transfer test reports using the built-in Wi-Fi and web browser • Long battery life, up to 10 hours continuous usage with a lithium –Ion battery Applications The SecuriTEST IP CCTV multi-function test kit is an essential piece of test equipment for installation and security engineers. Ensuring your premises surveillance systems are maintained and are in full working order is vital. Some of the most common applications are • CCTV Installations • Security Engineers • Troubleshooting and Testing • Camera set up and verification What's supplied in the kit? The IDEAL Networks R171000 kit is supplied in a high-quality carry case with strap. The test kit includes • SecuriTEST IP m...
New items
R171050, Ideal Networks

R171050, Ideal Networks

1 x replacement cable tracer/remote for SecuriTEST IP
New items
158050, Ideal Networks

158050, Ideal Networks

Kit of 12 x RJ45 Remote Units Kit of 12 x RJ45 Remote Units (#1 to #12). For use with voice, data and video cable verifiers (VDV II Range)
New items
R158003, Ideal Networks

R158003, Ideal Networks

VDV II Pro Cable Tester The new VDV II Pro cable tester is easy to use. Check the integrity of copper cables commonly found in domestic, commercial or industrial voice, data or video installations, including telephone wiring, data network and video/security cabling. Employing state-of-the-art technology, VDV II Pro offers functionality not previously available in a wiremapper The advanced wiremap engine accurately displays complex wiring faults instantaneously whilst TDR (Time Domain Reflectometry) aids troubleshooting and improves on-site productivity Larger 2.9" Display Backlight Coax, 6Pin (RJ11/12), 8Pin (RJ45) Connectors for Copper Cable Testing Wiremap for Miswires, Split Pairs, Shorts and Opens Analog Tone Generator Voltage Protection Shielded Cable Testing Single Screen Results Hub Blink Cable Length Distance to Open / Short (TDR) PoE Detection with Voltage Information Media Service Detection Ethernet Detection with Network Rate and Duplex Information Carry Case and Cables Supplied with 1 x dual port remote unit, 1 x coax remote unit, 1 x alkaline battery, 1 x multi-language user guide, 2 x RJ45 to alligator clip cable 390mm, 2 x screened RJ45 to RJ45 cable 150mm, 2 x RJ12 to RJ12 cable 100mm, 1 x F-type plug to F-type plug cable 230mm, 1 x F-81 barrel splice, 1 x BNC female to F-type male adaptor, 1 x BNC female to F-type female adaptor, 1 x RCA female to F-type male adaptor, 1 x RCA female to F-type female adaptor, 1 x wallet wiring card, 1 x carry case.
New items
33-928, Ideal Networks

33-928, Ideal Networks

FibreMASTER™ A fibre optic power meter and light source. Features - Power Meter 850, 1300//1310, 1490 and 1550 wavelength measurement capability Power measurement in dBm and mW, loss display in dB Auto Power Off Includes universal adapter Operates on standard 3xAAA batteries Features - Light Source 850 nm light source Includes ST, SC and FC adapters Power LED – lights green when light source is active Docks in the bottom of the power meter for easy storage Operates on standard 3xAAA batteries Low battery indication