Enrgtech

Deliver to

United Kingdom

Categories

Brands

Part Numbers

Top Products

0

Products Found: 189

Showing Results For: Ethernet Media Converters

Ethernet Media Converters


FILTERS
Filters
Showing
1 -
Enrgtech #
Manufacturer Part No
Name
Availability
Price
Rating
Rohs Verified
ICF-1150-M-SC, MOXA
29 In Stock
Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
1 +
£ 282.33
Rohs Verified
IMC-21A-M-SC-T, MOXA
30 In Stock
Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
1 +
£ 227.51
Rohs Verified
ICF-1150I-S-SC-T, MOXA
66 In Stock
Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
1 +
£ 831.62
Rohs Verified
ICF-1150-M-SC-T-IEX, MOXA
74 In Stock
Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
1 +
£ 421.38
Rohs Verified
ICF-1150-M-ST-T-IEX, MOXA
77 In Stock
Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
1 +
£ 421.38
Rohs Verified
IMC-101-M-SC-IEX, MOXA
101 In Stock
Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
1 +
£ 294.32
Rohs Verified
IMC-21GA-LX-SC-T, MOXA
14 In Stock
Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
1 +
£ 522.40
Rohs Verified
IMC-P101-M-ST-T, MOXA
23 In Stock
Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
1 +
£ 699.96
Rohs Verified
ICF-1150-S-ST-T-IEX, MOXA
85 In Stock
Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
1 +
£ 742.13
Rohs Verified
ICF-1150I-M-ST-IEX, MOXA
62 In Stock
Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
1 +
£ 421.38
Rohs Verified
ICF-1150-M-SC-T, MOXA
73 In Stock
Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
1 +
£ 364.22
Rohs Verified
ICF-1150-M-ST-T, MOXA
76 In Stock
Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
1 +
£ 364.22
Rohs Verified
ICF-1150-S-SC-IEX, MOXA
79 In Stock
Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
1 +
£ 567.84
Rohs Verified
ICF-1150-S-ST-IEX, MOXA
83 In Stock
Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
1 +
£ 567.84
Rohs Verified
ICF-1180I-S-ST, MOXA
90 In Stock
Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
1 +
£ 886.43
Rohs Verified
IMC-101G-IEX, MOXA
97 In Stock
Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
1 +
£ 542.54
Rohs Verified
IMC-101G-T-IEX, MOXA
99 In Stock
Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
1 +
£ 632.96
Rohs Verified
IMC-101-M-ST-T-IEX, MOXA
7 In Stock
Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
1 +
£ 409.77
Rohs Verified
IMC-101-S-SC-80, MOXA
8 In Stock
Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
1 +
£ 1547.04
Rohs Verified
IMC-21A-M-ST-T, MOXA
12 In Stock
Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
1 +
£ 227.51
Rohs Verified
IMC-21GA-SX-SC-T, MOXA
16 In Stock
Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
1 +
£ 374.44
Rohs Verified
ICF-1150-S-SC-T, MOXA
80 In Stock
Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
1 +
£ 647.02
Rohs Verified
ICF-1180I-M-ST-T, MOXA
89 In Stock
Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
1 +
£ 585.64
Rohs Verified
IMC-101-M-ST, MOXA
104 In Stock
Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
1 +
£ 257.68
Rohs Verified
IMC-101-S-SC-T-IEX, MOXA
11 In Stock
Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
1 +
£ 561.75
Showing
1 -

New Items
New items
110VDSLEX2GB, Startech

110VDSLEX2GB, Startech

VDSL2 Ethernet extender kit lets you connect a remote network segment or device to your network, using RJ11 phone cable.The network extender is a simple, reliable, and cost-effective solution for spanning your network across long distances. While maintaining high speeds, the extender also safeguards your investments by providing surge and ESD protection to your connected device. Share and switch four distinct HDMI A/V signals between four separate displays in a matrix configuration Enjoy astonishing picture quality with support for Ultra HD resolutions up to 4K 60Hz Install the HDMI switcher as a standalone device, or rack-mount it Applications Connect users or network segments in isolated areas of a large complex or separate buildings Perfect for stone, concrete, and heritage buildings where network connectivity is typically unavailable Extend network access or connect IP cameras and WiFi access points in remote areas of a stadium, auditorium, or campus
New items
CSM-400-1214, MOXA

CSM-400-1214, MOXA

The Moxa Europe Ethernet-to-fibre managed media converters for the NRack system. The modules provide media conversion from 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX (with SC/ST connectors), and can be installed in any NRack system chassis. The CSM-400 modules support LFP and FEF for easily tracing network link failures, and support store-and-forward and pass-through modes, 802.3AM OAM for remote management and monitoring, as well as WDM-type fibre modules to reduce fibre cable cost. LFP (Link Fault Pass-Through) and FEF (Far End Fault) Supports store-and-forward mode and pass-through mode Auto-negotiation Supports IEEE 802.3AH OAM protocol Plug and play Hot-swappable IP-based remote management Supports WDM type modules
New items
MCMGBSC15GB, Startech

MCMGBSC15GB, Startech

1000 Mbps Gigabit Multimode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC The StarTech 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multimode fibre Ethernet Media Converter SC - 550 m converts transparently to/from 1000Base-T Ethernet signals and 1000Base-SX optical signals. This Fibre Media Converter delivers a simple solution for connecting Gigabit Ethernet networks to remote locations using SC-terminated MM fibre • 850 nm Wavelength • LED Indicators for simple Ethernet/Fiber network link monitoring • Compact design • Simple installation • Auto detects half/full duplex transfer mode from the TX port • Auto negotiation MDI/MDI-X (Crossover for TX port) • Supports forced full duplex or auto-negotiation modes on the fibre link • Supports a maximum multimode fibre optic cable distance of 550 m • Supports 802.3ab 1000Base-TX, and 1000Base-FX industry standards • Supports IEEE 802.1q Tag VLAN pass through • Supports transparent Q-in-Q double tagged frames Fiber Media Converters
New items
ETCHS2U, Startech

ETCHS2U, Startech

20-Slot 2U Rack Mount Media Converter Chassis for ET Series 2 Fiber Media Converter The ETCHS2U 20-Slot 2U Rack Mount Media Converter Chassis for ET Series 2 Media Converters lets you add an un-managed, 20-slot media converter chassis to your rack or cabinet to provide central power and cooling.The media converter rack includes a single 200W power supply to centrally power all 20 slots, with an additional slot to add a redundant power supply (ETCHS2UPSU) for maximum up-time. It also includes two cooling fans (one per side) to help extend the life of your media converters.A perfect accessory to the ET series 2 converters, the 2U chassis is designed so that all critical components (Power, Fans and Media Converter Cards) are hot swappable to avoid network disruption.Backed by a 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support. Features and Benefits: 2U 20-slot Media Converter Chassis with AC/DC power Single 200W Power Supply included - redundant power supply (ETCHS2UPSU) also available - sold separately 2 removable cooling fans included All modules and cards support hot-swapping
New items
POEINJ4G, Startech

POEINJ4G, Startech

4-Port Gigabit Midspan - PoE+ Injector This POEINJ4G Gigabit midspan PoE+ injector is a cost-effective alternative to upgrading your existing network switch to a PoE-capable model. Power and access up to four high-power PoE-compliant devices - such as IP cameras - using standard Ethernet cable • Easily connect, power, and operate up to 4 Gbit Low-powered devices (PD) • Delivers FullPOWER to each port - up to 30.8 W (802.3at) or 15.4 W (802.3af) to each connected device • Flexible setup, with a desktop-sized or wall-mountable metal housing • Plug-and-play setup and operation • Automatically detects the powered device to provide the appropriate level of power output • Circuit protection prevents power interference between each port • Support for 10/100/1000 Mbps networks and devices, as well as Auto-Negotiation and auto-MDIX The 4-Port Power over Ethernet+ injector lets you connect your PoE-powered devices (PDs) to a non-PoE-capable switch Ethernet Switches
New items
CSM-400-1218, MOXA

CSM-400-1218, MOXA

The Moxa Europe Ethernet-to-fibre managed media converters for the NRack system. The modules provide media conversion from 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX (with SC/ST connectors), and can be installed in any NRack system chassis. The CSM-400 modules support LFP and FEF for easily tracing network link failures, and support store-and-forward and pass-through modes, 802.3AM OAM for remote management and monitoring, as well as WDM-type fibre modules to reduce fibre cable cost. LFP (Link Fault Pass-Through) and FEF (Far End Fault) Supports store-and-forward mode and pass-through mode Auto-negotiation Supports IEEE 802.3AH OAM protocol Plug and play Hot-swappable IP-based remote management Supports WDM type modules
New items
ICF-1150I-S-SC-T, MOXA

ICF-1150I-S-SC-T, MOXA

The Moxa Europe ICF-1150 serial-to-fibre converters transfer RS-232/RS-422/RS-485 signals to optical fibre ports to enhance transmission distance. When an ICF-1150 device receives data from any serial port, it sends the data through the optical fibre ports. These products not only support single-mode and multi-mode fibre for different transmission distances, models with isolation protection are also available to enhance noise immunity. -40 to 85°C wide-temperature range models available C1D2, ATEX, and IECEx certified for harsh industrial environments Rotary switch to change the pull high/low resistor value Overload current protection
New items
ICF-1150-M-SC-T-IEX, MOXA

ICF-1150-M-SC-T-IEX, MOXA

The Moxa Europe ICF-1150 serial-to-fibre converters transfer RS-232/RS-422/RS-485 signals to optical fibre ports to enhance transmission distance. When an ICF-1150 device receives data from any serial port, it sends the data through the optical fibre ports. These products not only support single-mode and multi-mode fibre for different transmission distances, models with isolation protection are also available to enhance noise immunity. -40 to 85°C wide-temperature range models available C1D2, ATEX, and IECEx certified for harsh industrial environments Rotary switch to change the pull high/low resistor value Overload current protection
New items
ICF-1150-M-ST-T-IEX, MOXA

ICF-1150-M-ST-T-IEX, MOXA

The Moxa Europe ICF-1150 serial-to-fibre converters transfer RS-232/RS-422/RS-485 signals to optical fibre ports to enhance transmission distance. When an ICF-1150 device receives data from any serial port, it sends the data through the optical fibre ports. These products not only support single-mode and multi-mode fibre for different transmission distances, models with isolation protection are also available to enhance noise immunity. -40 to 85°C wide-temperature range models available C1D2, ATEX, and IECEx certified for harsh industrial environments Rotary switch to change the pull high/low resistor value Overload current protection
FAQs
We offer free shipping for orders over £200 if delivery is in the UK. All other orders in the UK, shipping from £7.99 depending on the weight and measurement. Mainland Europe shipping charges start from £25. For all other countries shipping charges start from £50 for products like Ethernet Media Converters and all others.
You can email us directly at sales@enrgtech.co.uk or via our website for any queries regarding Ethernet Media Converters or any other product.
This depends on the Ethernet Media Converters individual product and information that can be found on our website.
Yes, we offer special discounts on orders above £200 for Ethernet Media Converters and all other products.
UK orders normally take between 2/3 working days. International orders normally take between 3/5 working days for all products including Ethernet Media Converters.
Yes. We keep updating our stock frequently and if a product like Ethernet Media Converters is not in stock then we will let you know.