Image is for illustrative purposes only.
Please refer to product description.


Manufacturer : RS Pro
Manufacturer Part No : 121-3957
Enrgtech Part No : ET10001516
Product Range : PolySwitch RXEF Series

RS Pro Multimode Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Panel with 12 Ports Populated, 1U

RS Pro S03 Fibre Optic Patch Panels From the trusted RS Pro Brand, a range of 1U sliding fibre optic patch panels. The cold rolled steel powder coated panels are IP20 rated and are designed to fit standard 19” racks. The patch panels in this range can incorporate SC simplex, LC duplex and E2000 adapters providing flexible installation solutions. The patch panels feature integrated strength tie positions and include a removable rear plate allowing the use of steel tape Armoured Cable. Features and Benefits Multiple adapter options Fits standard 19” racks 45° open working angle Up to 48 fibres in 1U Applications Indoor applications Data centres Telecommunication networks Premise Data communication

Product Information

Dimensions : 482 x 205 x 44mm
Rack Height : 1U
Simplex/Duplex : Duplex
Height : 44mm
Width : 482mm
Depth : 205mm
Single/Multimode : Multimode
rohs : RoHS Certificate of Compliance
Number of Populated Ports : 12

Technical Documents

  • LC Multimode Duplex 12 adaptors 24 fibre data sheet (Technical Reference)

Availability:
0
in stock
Check now

Rate:
  • 1-9
    +
    £ 73.084
  • 10-49
    +
    £ 65.799
  • 50-99
    +
    £ 62.133

Qty:

Similar Products

Enrgtech Part # Manufacturer Part No Description Availability Rate Quantity

  • Datasheet (Technical Reference)
0
in stock


Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
  • 1
    +
    £ 60.930
  • 15
    +
    £ 55.845
  • 50
    +
    £ 51.549


  • Unloaded Sliding 24 Port Patch Panel data sheet (Technical Reference)
9
in stock


Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
  • 1
    +
    £ 34.413
  • 10
    +
    £ 30.982
  • 50
    +
    £ 29.262


  • LC Singlemode Duplex 12 adaptor 24 fibre data sheet (Technical Reference)

RS Pro S03 Fibre Optic Patch Panels From the trust ...

1
in stock


Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
  • 1
    +
    £ 30.399


  • LC Singlemode Quad 12 adaptors 48 fibre data sheet (Technical Reference)

RS Pro S09 Fibre Optic Patch Panels From the trust ...

0
in stock


Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
  • 1
    +
    £ 102.863
  • 10
    +
    £ 100.814
  • 20
    +
    £ 98.746


  • SC Singlemode Duplex 12 adaptor 24 fibre data sheet (Technical Reference)
9
in stock


Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
  • 1
    +
    £ 27.109


  • SC Multimode Duplex 24 adaptors 48 fibre data sheet (Technical Reference)
2
in stock


Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
  • 1
    +
    £ 72.445
  • 10
    +
    £ 65.207
  • 20
    +
    £ 61.579


  • RS Pro Datasheet (Technical Reference)
0
in stock


Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
  • 1
    +
    £ 81.196
  • 15
    +
    £ 76.421
  • 50
    +
    £ 72.172


  • RS Pro Datasheet (Technical Reference)

Sliding Patch Panels - SC/ST 19in. 1U metal patch panel Pre-loaded with multimo ...

7
in stock


Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
  • 1
    +
    £ 94.948


  • Datasheet (Technical Reference)
6
in stock


Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
  • 1
    +
    £ 52.564
  • 10
    +
    £ 45.994
  • 50
    +
    £ 42.788


  • LC Singlemode Quad 24 adaptors 96 fibre data sheet (Technical Reference)

RS Pro S09 Fibre Optic Patch Panels From the trust ...

0
in stock


Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
  • 1
    +
    £ 165.081
  • 10
    +
    £ 161.782
  • 20
    +
    £ 158.482


  • SC Singlemode Duplex 24 adaptor 48 fibre data sheet (Technical Reference)

RS Pro S09 Fibre Optic Patch Panels From the trust ...

4
in stock


Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
  • 1
    +
    £ 89.666
  • 10
    +
    £ 80.717
  • 20
    +
    £ 76.252


  • SC Singlemode Duplex 12 adaptor 24 fibre data sheet (Technical Reference)
6
in stock


Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
  • 1
    +
    £ 57.217
  • 10
    +
    £ 51.483
  • 50
    +
    £ 48.644


LCS³ equipped 19" optic drawer - sliding - 12 SC duplex multimode connectors fo ...

0
in stock


Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
  • 1
    +
    £ 88.397


  • E2000 Singlemode Simplex - 12 adaptors data sheet (Technical Reference)

RS Pro S03 Fibre Optic Patch Panels From the trust ...

0
in stock


Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
  • 1
    +
    £ 298.419
  • 10
    +
    £ 292.431
  • 50
    +
    £ 286.471


  • Datasheet (Technical Reference)
36
in stock


Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
  • 1
    +
    £ 60.150
  • 10
    +
    £ 52.639
  • 50
    +
    £ 48.964


  • STX Mounting Rail Distributor H82050K0002 (Technical Reference)
2
in stock


Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
  • 1
    +
    £ 178.852
  • 5
    +
    £ 169.894
  • 10
    +
    £ 160.964


  • STX Mounting Rail Distributor H82050F0001 (Technical Reference)
7
in stock


Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
  • 1
    +
    £ 183.439
  • 5
    +
    £ 174.265
  • 10
    +
    £ 165.109


  • STX Mounting Rail Distributor H82050K0005 (Technical Reference)
1
in stock


Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
  • 1
    +
    £ 230.307
  • 5
    +
    £ 218.792
  • 10
    +
    £ 207.277


  • STX Mounting Rail Distributor H82050K0001 (Technical Reference)
9
in stock


Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
  • 1
    +
    £ 197.652
  • 5
    +
    £ 187.772
  • 10
    +
    £ 177.874


  • STX Mounting Rail Distributor H82050F0005 (Technical Reference)
1
in stock


Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
  • 1
    +
    £ 211.526
  • 5
    +
    £ 200.960
  • 10
    +
    £ 190.357