Enrgtech

Deliver to

United Kingdom

Categories

Brands

Part Numbers

Top Products

0

Products Found: 131

Showing Results For: Fibre Optic Adapters

Fibre Optic Adapters

What are Fibre Optic Adapters?

Enrgtech eCommerce corporation distributes a broad range of fiber optic adapters. These connectors are employed to link together two or more fiber optic connectors in a straight and proper manner. They are typically installed to cover the gap between cables and make sure the intended fiber connections are made; they are referred to as mating sleeves or hybrid adapters. They are found on the market in assorted forms, such as single-mode or multi-mode fiber cable connections.

How do they work?

Fibre optic adapters or connections can provide a more secure and accurate pathway for the connector tips as opposed to employing manual or traditional connection techniques such as soldering. Single-mode connectors provide potentially straight connections and can also be able to connect two or many modes, commonly called multi-mode cables. In contrast, the multi-mode adapter must not be used to make connections between single-mode cables since alignment issues normally arise in these particular configurations as a consequence of mitigating or even loss of signal potential.

An alignment sleeve is an excellent and significant fiber optic connection in situations where a robust, strong, and reliable connection is required. Moreover, bronze sleeves tend to be fault-tolerant and sustainable. However, the precision might not be as good as others are providing, such as ceramic sleeves that offer outstanding precision streamlined, as the durability might not be good at all. These bronze sleeves are most commonly installed in multi-mode connectors where precision is not that significant.

What distinct types are there?

Fiber optic connectors or adapters are available in a variety of sizes and shapes in the industry.

These devices or adapters are also called hybrid adapters and are commonly installed to connect ST and SC connectors or adapters.

The standard and commonly available connectors are as follows:

  • SC-to-SC
  • ST-to-ST
  • FC-to-FC
  • Many other distinctive styles of connectors

FILTERS
Filters
Showing
1 -
Enrgtech #
Manufacturer Part No
Name
Availability
Price
Rating
HellermannTyton Connectivity
Rohs Verified
FBASMBL-SCSCDX-FL001, HellermannTyton Connectivity
167 In Stock
Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
1 +
£ 2.50
HellermannTyton Connectivity
Rohs Verified
FBAMMBG-LCLCQD-FL001, HellermannTyton Connectivity
98 In Stock
Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
1 +
£ 7.27
HellermannTyton Connectivity
Rohs Verified
FBAMMBG-SCSCSX-FL001, HellermannTyton Connectivity
14 In Stock
Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
1 +
£ 1.30
HellermannTyton Connectivity
Rohs Verified
FBAMMBG-SCSCDX-FL001, HellermannTyton Connectivity
32 In Stock
Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
1 +
£ 1.30
HellermannTyton Connectivity
Rohs Verified
FBASMBL-LCLCQD-FL001, HellermannTyton Connectivity
102 In Stock
Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
1 +
£ 12.55
HellermannTyton Connectivity
Rohs Verified
FBAMMBG-LCLCDX-FL001, HellermannTyton Connectivity
97 In Stock
Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
1 +
£ 3.73
HellermannTyton Connectivity
Rohs Verified
FBASMBL-LCLCDX-FL001, HellermannTyton Connectivity
101 In Stock
Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
1 +
£ 5.06
Rohs Verified
ADP-SCm-STf-M, MOXA
36 In Stock
Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
1 +
£ 49.82
Rohs Verified
ADP-SCm-STf-S, MOXA
37 In Stock
Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
1 +
£ 49.82
HellermannTyton Data
FBAMMBG-SCSCDX-FL001, HellermannTyton Data
66 In Stock
Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
1 +
£ 1.30
1 +
£ 1.30
HellermannTyton Data
FBASMBL-LCLCQD-FL001, HellermannTyton Data
69 In Stock
Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
1 +
£ 12.55
1 +
£ 12.55
Molex Premise Networks
182820092, Molex Premise Networks
478 In Stock
Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
1 +
£ 3.17
10 +
£ 2.95
25 +
£ 2.72
21.15.9272-10, Roline
2 In Stock
Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
1 +
£ 14.09
Molex Premise Networks
180970079, Molex Premise Networks
8 In Stock
Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
1 +
£ 25.87
5 +
£ 24.83
10 +
£ 23.88
Molex Premise Networks
180600146, Molex Premise Networks
8 In Stock
Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
1 +
£ 19.17
5 +
£ 18.41
10 +
£ 17.69
21.15.9275-5, Roline
3 In Stock
Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
1 +
£ 35.22
Molex Premise Networks
180600143, Molex Premise Networks
8 In Stock
Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
1 +
£ 26.39
5 +
£ 25.34
10 +
£ 24.35
Molex Premise Networks
180600154, Molex Premise Networks
8 In Stock
Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
1 +
£ 24.65
5 +
£ 23.66
10 +
£ 22.75
21.15.9273-10, Roline
8 In Stock
Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
1 +
£ 17.22
Molex Premise Networks
180600157, Molex Premise Networks
62 In Stock
Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
1 +
£ 37.76
5 +
£ 36.24
10 +
£ 34.85
HellermannTyton Data
FBAMMBG-LCLCQD-FL001, HellermannTyton Data
65 In Stock
Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
1 +
£ 7.27
1 +
£ 7.27
HellermannTyton Data
FBAMMBG-SCSCSX-FL001, HellermannTyton Data
14 In Stock
Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
1 +
£ 1.30
1 +
£ 1.30
Molex Premise Networks
180970080, Molex Premise Networks
8 In Stock
Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
1 +
£ 25.87
5 +
£ 24.83
10 +
£ 23.88
21.15.9271-10, Roline
6 In Stock
Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
1 +
£ 11.74
HellermannTyton Data
FBASMBL-LCLCDX-FL001, HellermannTyton Data
68 In Stock
Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
1 +
£ 5.06
1 +
£ 5.06
Showing
1 -

New Items
New items
FBAMMBG-SCSCDX-FL001, HellermannTyton Data

FBAMMBG-SCSCDX-FL001, HellermannTyton Data

The HellermannTyton fibre adaptor is used to mate two connectors together aligning the ferrule of the connectors keeping the fibres in perfect alignment and minimising losses. The fibre adaptors fool proof design and audible click mechanism provide a secure inter-connect. The adaptor is supplied with secure fit dust caps which have a high mechanical retention ensuring they remain in place if they are accidentally knocked or encounter excessive vibration. High performance multimode duplex adaptor Compatible with fibre panels from HellermannTyton A fully populated panel offers up to 48 SC fibres in 1U of space Duplex adaptor accepts two SC connectors
New items
FBASMBL-LCLCQD-FL001, HellermannTyton Data

FBASMBL-LCLCQD-FL001, HellermannTyton Data

The HellermannTyton fibre adaptor is used to mate two connectors together aligning the ferrule of the connectors keeping the fibres in perfect alignment and minimising losses. The adaptor has a simple to use latched lever mechanism which prevents accidental disconnection and precision housing for optimum performance. High performance single mode quad adaptor Compatible with fibre panels from HellermannTyton A fully populated panel offers up to 96 LC fibres in 1U of space Quad adaptor accepts four LC connectors
New items
106115-1100, Molex

106115-1100, Molex

Molex Optical EMI Shielding Adapters - LC Duplex to LC duplex LC duplex optical EMI shielding adapters with IP67 sealing and shutter latches to compress the seal. Harsh environement sealing is provided when mated with a sealed LC2+ connector. These IP67 LC duplex optical EMI shielding adapters have shielded metal die cast housings and are front or rear panel screw mounting.
New items
106114-1150, Molex

106114-1150, Molex

Molex Optical EMI Shielding Adapter - MPO (MTP) to MT Optical EMI shielding adapter with an MPO (MTP) front interface and an MT back interface for use with simplex multimode and single mode cable. This MPO (MTP) to MT optical EMI shielding adapter has a safety shutter on one side for eye safety. EMI gaskets, a metal diecast housing for EMI protection and can be front or rear panel-mounted using screws.
New items
905-120-5016, Amphenol Socapex

905-120-5016, Amphenol Socapex

Amphenol SMA Series 905/906 Fibre Optic SMart Adapter SMA Series 905/906 jack to jack fibre optic SMart adapter. This SMA Series 905/906 jack to jack in-line adapter is bulkhead feed through D-hole mounting and is supplied with a nut and washer.
New items
944 120 6000, Amphenol Fiber Optics

944 120 6000, Amphenol Fiber Optics

FC/PC connectors for single-mode fibres FC/PC connector with one-piece metal body and precision ceramic end fitting in zirconium oxide, for single-mode fibres with external diameters of 125 μm, 2.8 mm wired. Screw locking; plug indexing. Return spring ensures physical contact between optical faces. Fully compatible with NTT standard.
New items
1208086, Phoenix Contact

1208086, Phoenix Contact

The Phoenix Contact has fiber optic coupling with 2 number of positions and straight cable outlet. The material used for housing is plastic and it has versatile range of applications with an extended temperature range and various mounting options. The col High reliability with comprehensive quality assurance measures Optimized precision stability with the use of ceramic sleeves Optimum compatibility with the FDX20 series splice boxes
New items
SC-OPM, Tempo

SC-OPM, Tempo

The TEMPO Communication SC-OPM Connector Adapter is an accessory specifically designed for Optical Power Meters (OPM510/520) with standard or high-power InGaAs detector they have Singlemode and multimode measurements. InGaAs detector for maximum sensitivity Filtered InGaAs for measuring high powered optical signals Singlemode and multimode measurements
New items
182820092, Molex Premise Networks

182820092, Molex Premise Networks

The Molex Premise Networks LC connector is the result of increased demands for smaller easier to use fibre connectivity. The LC connector has reduced the space requirements on equipment bays and distribution panels by 50%. Adapters are available with a shutter providing a barrier against harmful light emissions and with either precise zirconia ceramic alignment sleeves. Small footprint RoHS compliant Zirconia alignment sleeves Unique shuttered feature protects from harmful light emissions
New items
21.15.9272-10, Roline

21.15.9272-10, Roline

The Roline fibre optic patch cables in OM5 quality for high-performance fibre optic cabling in high-density environments. The OM5 fibre connector quality with very low insertion ensures an excellent quality at very high bandwidths of up to 100 Gbit/s Ethernet, fibre channel and OIF applications with up to 150 meters extends the system cost benefits to ultra long building backbones and medium length campus backbones. Duplex cables with fibre type multimode 50/125μm UPC polish Pieces per packing unit 10 Length 2 m
New items
180600146, Molex Premise Networks

180600146, Molex Premise Networks

The Molex Premise Networks optical fibre adapter plates are modular platform that is compatible with various Molex enclosures and fibre splicing systems. It allows to reuse existing enclosure and increase fibre count to meet demand It allows for easy installation and removal upgradeable It allows multiple generational uses of the enclosure for the same rack area
New items
180970079, Molex Premise Networks

180970079, Molex Premise Networks

The Molex Premise Networks 601 fibre wall enclosure is compatible for splicing and direct terminations. It has up to 24 ports It has multimode & single mode configuration
FAQs
We offer free shipping for orders over £200 if delivery is in the UK. All other orders in the UK, shipping from £7.99 depending on the weight and measurement. Mainland Europe shipping charges start from £25. For all other countries shipping charges start from £50 for products like Fibre Optic Adapters and all others.
You can email us directly at sales@enrgtech.co.uk or via our website for any queries regarding Fibre Optic Adapters or any other product.
This depends on the Fibre Optic Adapters individual product and information that can be found on our website.
Yes, we offer special discounts on orders above £200 for Fibre Optic Adapters and all other products.
UK orders normally take between 2/3 working days. International orders normally take between 3/5 working days for all products including Fibre Optic Adapters.
Yes. We keep updating our stock frequently and if a product like Fibre Optic Adapters is not in stock then we will let you know.