Enrgtech

Deliver to

United Kingdom

Categories

Brands

Part Numbers

Top Products

0

0.0 / 5

Reviews 0 Not Rated Yet
Molex Premise Networks Profile

Website
Manufacturer Type
Company Size
Location
Founded
Specialties
Reviews
5 star
(0%)
4 star
(0%)
3 star
(0%)
2 star
(0%)
1 star
(0%)

Be the first to review this manufacturer.
Don’t hesitate to ask questions for better clarification.

Featured Products


Popular Categories For Molex Premise Networks


Categories For Molex Premise Networks




New Items
New items
91.19.372.00200, Molex Premise Networks

91.19.372.00200, Molex Premise Networks

Higher Bandwidth Multimode fibre fully supports 850 nm (SX) serial 10 Gb/s applications over 300 m. An effective bandwidth of 2000 MHz/km at 850 nm under laser launch is ensured with conformance to the 850 nm Differential Mode Delay test method.,The assemblies are manufactured in accordance with the specifications defined within BS:7718. 0.35dB or less insertion loss Enhanced bandwidth capability LSZH sheath, complying with IEC332.1 and 332.3 Bandwidth at 1300nm in MHz/km (min) 500 Drive distance 1Gb/s at 850nm 550 Drive distance 10Gb/s at 850nm Drive distance 10Gb/s at 1300nm Attenuation @ 850nm 3.5dB/km (max) Attenuation @ 1300nm 1.5dB/km (max) Insertion Loss ≤0.35 dB LSZH Yes
New items
KSJ-00033-02, Molex Premise Networks

KSJ-00033-02, Molex Premise Networks

24 Port Keystone Patch Panel Flexible patching solution for small to medium sized installations Panel is shipped unloaded and can be configured to provide the exact number of ports required Easy snap-in Keystone Jacks which can be removed Rear cable management included
New items
PCD-02005-0K, Molex Premise Networks

PCD-02005-0K, Molex Premise Networks

PowerCat Cat 6 Patch Leads Providing an effective solution to the problem of patch cord congestion in high density 1U active equipment, these slim boot patch cords provide an anti-snag latch protection ideal for patching hubs/switches. Slim boot design Suitable for high density active equipment with limited space between individual RJ45 jacks Suitable for EIA 568A/B applications Approvals UL, CSA
New items
17-0232-02, Molex Premise Networks

17-0232-02, Molex Premise Networks

Euromod™ Adaptor Collars Adaptor collars which will accept Euromod™ socket modules for convenient wall, panel and trunk mounting. They are snap-in mounting and offered as single or double socket versions.
New items
SBX-00006-02, Molex Premise Networks

SBX-00006-02, Molex Premise Networks

PowerCat Synergy™ Cat 5E Surface Mount Boxes PowerCat Synergy™ surface mount boxes for open office cabling made from UL94V-0 polycarbonate with a protected labelling facility and service I.D. icons. These PowerCat Synergy™ 5E surface mount boxes contain a high-speed, shuttered, spring-loaded DataGate 5E RJ45 IDC connector which is dual colour coded for either 568A or 568B wiring schedules and RJ11 compatible. Standards TIA/EIA-568-B.2-1, FCC Subpart F 68.5 ISO 60603-7, ISO 11801:2002, EN 50173:2002 ETL Verified for Category 5E Component Compliance
New items
PCD-04013-0K, Molex Premise Networks

PCD-04013-0K, Molex Premise Networks

PowerCat 6 RJ45 Shielded Patch Cords, LS0H PowerCat 6 RJ45 shielded F/UTP patch cords made from four pair 26 AWG stranded copper wire with an aluminium/polyester shield and a low smoke zero halogen (LS0H) sheath. The nominal outside diameter for these PowerCat 6 RJ45 patch cords is 6.3mm max. These PowerCat 6 RJ45 shielded patch cords are pre-terminated with an RJ45 plug with an anti-snag slip-on strain relief boot and are suitable for EIA 568A or 568B wiring. Standards Commercial Standards: ISO/IEC 11801 2nd Ed Amd 1 Class E TIA-568-C.2 Cat. 6, EN50173 Cat.6 Fire Propagation Tests: IEC 60332-1, IEC 61034-2, IEC-60754-1, IEC-60754-2
New items
183160451, Molex Premise Networks

183160451, Molex Premise Networks

The Molex Premise Networks PowerCat 6A shielded patch cords LS0H 2m are key components of the PowerCat 6A shielded end-to-end solution. Designed to support high speed 10GBASE-T networks, they are also backward compatible with 10/100/1000BASE-T networks. The patch cable is made from high quality four pair 26 AWG stranded copper wire. The patch cords are pre-terminated with RJ45 plugs and feature anti-snag slim strain relief slip on boots. 4 pair 26 AWG shielded stranded copper cable Pre-terminated with RJ45 plugs Slim clear anti-snag slip on boots Suitable for ANSI/TIA-568B wiring
New items
183160460, Molex Premise Networks

183160460, Molex Premise Networks

The Molex Premise Networks PowerCat 6A shielded patch cords LS0H 3m are key components of the PowerCat 6A shielded end-to-end solution. Designed to support high speed 10GBASE-T networks, they are also backward compatible with 10/100/1000BASE-T networks. The patch cable is made from high quality four pair 26 AWG stranded copper wire. The patch cords are pre-terminated with RJ45 plugs and feature anti-snag slim strain relief slip on boots. 4 pair 26 AWG shielded stranded copper cable Pre-terminated with RJ45 plugs Slim clear anti-snag slip on boots Suitable for ANSI/TIA-568B wiring
New items
183160860, Molex Premise Networks

183160860, Molex Premise Networks

The Molex Premise Networks PowerCat 6A shielded patch cords LS0H 1.5m are key components of the PowerCat 6A shielded end-to-end solution. Designed to support high speed 10GBASE-T networks, they are also backward compatible with 10/100/1000BASE-T networks. The patch cable is made from high quality four pair 26 AWG stranded copper wire. The patch cords are pre-terminated with RJ45 plugs and feature anti-snag slim strain relief slip on boots. 4 pair 26 AWG shielded stranded copper cable Pre-terminated with RJ45 plugs Slim clear anti-snag slip on boots Suitable for ANSI/TIA-568B wiring
New items
183161200, Molex Premise Networks

183161200, Molex Premise Networks

The Molex Premise Networks PowerCat 6A shielded patch cords LS0H 0.5m are key components of the PowerCat 6A shielded end-to-end solution. Designed to support high speed 10GBASE-T networks, they are also backward compatible with 10/100/1000BASE-T networks. The patch cable is made from high quality four pair 26 AWG stranded copper wire. The patch cords are pre-terminated with RJ45 plugs and feature anti-snag slim strain relief slip on boots. 4 pair 26 AWG shielded stranded copper cable Pre-terminated with RJ45 plugs Slim clear anti-snag slip on boots Suitable for ANSI/TIA-568B wiring
New items
181340019, Molex Premise Networks

181340019, Molex Premise Networks

The Molex Premise Networks synergy copper surface blocks is industrially designed family of wall plates, surface blocks and modular furniture outlets with sleek rounded contours that offer an aesthetically pleasing style for even the most contemporary office atmospheres. Synergy copper surface blocks are ideal for use in confined space and provide the option of either side or base entry of cables with internal cable management and are mounted using screws. Location designation is clearly visible from the top of these surface blocks with label and clear cover. The 6 port synergy block comes with rigid metal plate which allows for use as consolidation point enclosure. Contemporary styling Rear loading modules to reduce tampering Slotted screw holes for easy alignment and removal Concise labelling Clear label covers to prevent misplacement
New items
181740057, Molex Premise Networks

181740057, Molex Premise Networks

The Molex Premise Networks PowerCat 6 (C6) 4 pair U/UTP cable has been designed to support high speed data transmission systems such as gigabit Ethernet. The cable is part of the PowerCat 6 range of products that are designed to comply with the category 6 specification. We recommend that the full range of PowerCat 6 products are used is system to maximize cabling performance, providing extended frequency response and enhanced bandwidth. Enhanced performance 4 pair LS0H cable Category 6 compliant Color coded for ease of termination 500 metre and 305 metre reel RoHS compliant