Image is for illustrative purposes only.
Please refer to product description.


Manufacturer : RS Pro
Manufacturer Part No : 121-3947
Enrgtech Part No : ET10001527
Product Range : PolySwitch RXEF Series

RS Pro LC to LC Single Mode Fibre Optic Adapter

RS Pro LC Adapters From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range of superior quality LC adapters. The fibre optic adapters in this series have ceramic sleeves for single mode and multimode. Also featuring high precision alignment sleeves ensuring reliability. The adapters are available in both PC and APC polish types and the housings come in a range of different colours. The adapters have a fixing flange and metal clips. Features and Benefits REACH compliant Low insertion loss High precision alignment sleeve Metal clips Two hole fixing flange Applications FTTH (fibre to the home) Cable television Data networks Telecommunications CATV, LAN, MAN and WAN applications RS Pro Range

Product Information

Insertion Loss : 0.1dB
Connector Type B : LC
Connector Type A : LC
Connector Type : LC to LC
Simplex/Duplex : Duplex
Housing Material : Cold Rolled Steel
Single/Multimode : Single Mode
Colour : Blue
rohs : RoHS Certificate of Compliance

Technical Documents

  • Adaptor LC SM Blue-ZR-QD-Metal Clip data sheet (Technical Reference)

Availability:
525
in stock
Check now

Rate:
  • 25
    +
    £ 3.620

Qty:

Similar Products

Enrgtech Part # Manufacturer Part No Description Availability Rate Quantity

  • RS Pro Datasheet (Technical Reference)

LC Adaptors Latched lever locking mechanism prevents accidental disconnection P ...

18
in stock


Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
  • 1
    +
    £ 14.259
  • 15
    +
    £ 13.081
  • 50
    +
    £ 12.090


  • RS Pro Datasheet (Technical Reference)

RS XLR Format Fiber Optic Connectors, Metal Brough ...

44
in stock


Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
  • 1
    +
    £ 7.181
  • 10
    +
    £ 6.826
  • 25
    +
    £ 6.452


  • RS Pro Datasheet (Technical Reference)
367
in stock


Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
  • 1
    +
    £ 2.824
  • 15
    +
    £ 2.683
  • 50
    +
    £ 2.534


  • LC Quad adapter,blue, plastic, flanged - 1695790-4 (Technical Reference)

Commscope LC Quad Adapter LC quad coupling ...

0
in stock


Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
  • 100
    +
    £ 9.588
  • 200
    +
    £ 9.343


  • LC Series Singlemode Connectors Technical Description and Line Drawings (Technical Reference)
  • LC Patchcord Singlemode Connectors and Adapters (Technical Reference)

LC Fibre Optic Adaptor Accepts LC connecto ...

27
in stock


Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
  • 1
    +
    £ 53.033
  • 15
    +
    £ 51.444
  • 50
    +
    £ 49.854


  • LC Series Singlemode Connectors Technical Description and Line Drawings (Technical Reference)
  • LC Patchcord Singlemode Connectors and Adapters (Technical Reference)

LC Fibre Optic Adaptor Accepts LC connectors in du ...

27
in stock


Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
  • 1
    +
    £ 53.033
  • 15
    +
    £ 51.444
  • 50
    +
    £ 49.854


  • RS Pro Datasheet (Technical Reference)
187
in stock


Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
  • 1
    +
    £ 8.424
  • 15
    +
    £ 6.564
  • 50
    +
    £ 5.358


  • LC Singlemode Simplex Adapter data sheet (Technical Reference)
306
in stock


Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
  • 1
    +
    £ 1.337
  • 10
    +
    £ 1.206
  • 25
    +
    £ 1.085


  • Adaptor LC APC Green-ZR-DX-Metal Clip data sheet (Technical Reference)
0
in stock


Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
  • 25
    +
    £ 2.024
  • 250
    +
    £ 1.822
  • 1250
    +
    £ 1.720


  • LC/APC QUADPLEX GREEN Adapter data sheet (Technical Reference)
32
in stock


Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
  • 1
    +
    £ 4.030
  • 10
    +
    £ 3.618
  • 50
    +
    £ 3.422


  • RS Pro Datasheet (Technical Reference)

RS XLR Format Fiber Optic Connectors, Metal Brough ...

30
in stock


Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
  • 1
    +
    £ 8.780
  • 10
    +
    £ 8.293
  • 25
    +
    £ 7.798


  • TOC IP68 coupler LC duplex SM/MM adaptor (Technical Reference)

Telegärtner TOC IP68 Outdoor Fibre Optic LC Duplex Coupler/Adapter TOC IP68 ou ...

4
in stock


Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
  • 1
    +
    £ 84.851
  • 2
    +
    £ 75.417
  • 5
    +
    £ 67.881


  • RS Pro Datasheet (Technical Reference)

RS XLR Format Fiber Optic Connectors, Metal Brough ...

22
in stock


Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
  • 1
    +
    £ 5.208
  • 10
    +
    £ 4.937
  • 25
    +
    £ 4.684


  • Datasheet - GDLS355FB (Technical Reference)
  • Brochure - Mini Fiber Tools (Technical Reference)
1
in stock


Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
  • 1
    +
    £ 172.068


  • Datasheet - GDLS355FB (Technical Reference)
  • Brochure - Mini Fiber Tools (Technical Reference)
2
in stock


Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
  • 1
    +
    £ 148.590


  • RS Pro Datasheet (Technical Reference)

Standard Fibre Patch Cords - LC to LC Fibr ...

29
in stock


Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
  • 1
    +
    £ 13.735
  • 15
    +
    £ 10.996
  • 50
    +
    £ 9.144


  • RS Pro Datasheet (Technical Reference)
48
in stock


Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
  • 1
    +
    £ 18.186
  • 15
    +
    £ 17.260
  • 50
    +
    £ 16.363


  • RS Pro Datasheet (Technical Reference)

Standard Fibre Patch Cords - LC to LC Fibr ...

119
in stock


Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
  • 1
    +
    £ 17.980
  • 15
    +
    £ 14.390
  • 50
    +
    £ 11.968


  • RS Pro Datasheet (Technical Reference)
  • Dimensional Drawing (Technical Reference)

Standard Fibre Patch Cords - LC to LC Fibr ...

50
in stock


Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
  • 1
    +
    £ 12.314
  • 15
    +
    £ 9.855
  • 50
    +
    £ 8.200


  • RS Pro Datasheet (Technical Reference)

Standard Fibre Patch Cords - LC to LC Fibre optic ...

141
in stock


Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
  • 1
    +
    £ 26.217
  • 15
    +
    £ 20.972
  • 50
    +
    £ 17.485