Enrgtech

Deliver to

United Kingdom

Categories

Brands

Part Numbers

Top Products

0

0.0 / 5

Reviews 0 Not Rated Yet
Fluke Networks Profile

Fluke Networks, a division of Fluke Electronics Corporation, was founded in 1992; is a leading private firm in the USA that specialises in designing, manufacturing, and supplying cable installation, certification, test & measurement, and troubleshooting equipment. The company’s high-performance and reliable products include network and fiber testers and crimp tools suitable for the telecommunications, data centers, electrical, and electronics sectors. Fluke Networks’ rugged and innovative Ethernet tools & testers are effective equipment for professionals and engineers, ensuring high precision during maintenance and installation applications. Global users praise the company’s products for their efficient functionality, reliability, designs, and reduced costs.

Website
Manufacturer Type
Company Size
Location
Founded
Specialties
Reviews
5 star
(0%)
4 star
(0%)
3 star
(0%)
2 star
(0%)
1 star
(0%)

Be the first to review this manufacturer.
Don’t hesitate to ask questions for better clarification.

Featured Products


Popular Categories For Fluke Networks


Categories For Fluke Networks




New Items
New items
FTK1375 4812151, Fluke Networks

FTK1375 4812151, Fluke Networks

Multimode Fiber Verification Kit with FI-500 FiberInspector Micro The Verification Kits are for contractors and network technicians who install and maintain multimode premises networks. Verify optical loss and power levels at 850 nm and 1300 nm, inspect fiber end-faces, locate cable faults, connector problems and polarity issues. Kit includes FI-500 FiberInspector Micro.Features and Benefits FI-500 PortBright a built-in flashlight illuminates dark areas and dense panelsAutoFocus for stable images in few secondsLarge display to view single-mode and multimode fiber endfacesIncludes 4 UPC tips (LC, SC, 1.25 mm and 2.50 mm)APC tips available FI-500 is designed to simplify the inspection process. The built-in PortBright flashlight helps you find the right port or cable. The small-profile probe fits into tight spots, and features push button controls for simple operation. AutoFocus provides a sharp view of the endface in a few seconds. While the pause button freezes the image on the crisp 320 x 240 display for more detailed inspection.FI-500 FiberInspector Micro fills the gap between a manual scope and a fully automated inspection scope. It has the simplicity and practicality of a manual inspection scope, but with advanced features to reduce troubleshooting and inspection time.Supplied with FI-500 with SimpliFiber Pro Multimode PMLS kit (consists of FI-500, SF Pro Power Meter with SC Connector, SF Pro MM Source, Carrying Case, NFA-LC, NFA-ST, VisiFault and two FindFibers
New items
CIQ-KRQ, Fluke Networks

CIQ-KRQ, Fluke Networks

CableIQ Residential Qualifier CableIQ is the first qualification tester designed for residential installers who need to document that cabling systems are installed properly and will perform reliably. It quickly qualifies residential cabling systems to support voice, VoIP, 10/100/1000 Ethernet and CATV and presents results in the form of professional test reports. Designed especially with the residential installer in mind, CableIQ is versatile and intuitive enough to replace multiple tools for testing, ID-tagging and troubleshooting all voice, data, video, audio and security cabling. Documents that residential cabling systems are defect-free and TIA-570B compliant Qualifies residential cabling systems to support voice, VoIP, 10/100/1000 Ethernet and CATV Graphically maps wiring systems and shows distance to faults with built-in TDR Tests and troubleshoots all low voltage residential wiring: coax cables, telephone wire, security wire and speaker wire Locates and traces cables with IntelliTone TM digital signalling technology (IntelliTone TM probe available separately (stock no. 513-6261 or 513-6463 ) Supplied with CableIQ main unit (CQI 100), RJ45 patch cord (2), RJ11 patch cord (2), USB cable, bare wire adaptor, speaker wire adaptor, coax cable, coax BNC adaptor, coax RCA adaptor, 'Qualified' labels (50), CD ROM user manual, getting started guide, AA batteries (4), soft carrying case.
New items
MRC-50-EFC-SCSC, Fluke Networks

MRC-50-EFC-SCSC, Fluke Networks

Fluke Networks MRC-50-EFC-SCSC Fluke Networks MRC-50-EFC-SCSC Multimode cord for testing SC terminated fibers (SC/SC) Test reference cord used in conjunction with Fluke Networks Encircled Flux multimode compliant sources Connector Type: SC/SC Encircled Flux multimode test reference cord 50 μm 2m Length
New items
PRO3000F50, Fluke Networks

PRO3000F50, Fluke Networks

The Pro3000F50 provides clear and precise tracing of communication cabling. The probe’s innovative filter obstructs noise from external sources when listening for a tone. Innovative filtered probe obstructs signal of 50 Hz external interference Switch between filtered and unfiltered modes with one button press. Tone and trace wire on non-active networks Auto-off capability extends battery life Loud probe speaker is audible in noisy locations
New items
MS2-KIT/RS, Fluke Networks

MS2-KIT/RS, Fluke Networks

MicroScanner2 Professional Kit A series of Fluke MicroScanners with all the test capability of the MS2-100, but includes all accessories in a single, preconfigured carry case. Being supplied with various products including a RJ11 patch cord and owners CDs, they are perfect for your application. All models are highly reliable and excellent quality. Features & Benefits Remote identifiers #2-7 IntelliTone Pro 200 probe Shielded twisted-pair RJ45 patch cord Clip-set - RJ45 to 8 alligator clip test lead Bare wire adapter F Coaxial push on patch cord Accessory soft pouch 2 x AA alkaline batteries 1 x 9 V alkaline battery Packaged in a deluxe Fluke Networks carry case. Revolutionary Interface - graphical wiremap, length, cable ID and distance to fault displayed on one screen Multimedia Support - tests all common media types including RJ11, RJ45, Coaz, with no need for adapters IntelliTone Toning - trace virtually any cable or wire pair with IntelliTone digital and analogue toning VDV Service Detection - verified today's media services, including 10/100/1000 Ethernet, POTS and PoE Rugged Housing - integrated rubber holster enhances grip and makes it durable enough for the toughest jobs Oversized Display - large, backlit LCD maked results crystal clear whether in bright sunchine or in a dark closet Supplied with MicroScanner 2 Cable Verifier with main wiremap adapter, remote identifiers #2-7, IntelliTone Pro 200 probe, shielded twisted-pair RJ45 patch cord, RJ11 patch cord, clip-set RJ45 to 8 alligator clip bare wire adapter, F Coax push on patch cord, accessory soft pouch, (2) AA alkaline batteries, (1) 9 V alkaline battery, MicroScanner 2 Getting Started Guide, IntelliTone Pro Getting Started Guide, packaged in a deluxe Fluke Networks carry case
New items
MRC-50-LCLC-0.3M-M, Fluke Networks

MRC-50-LCLC-0.3M-M, Fluke Networks

The Fluke Networks MRC-50 is multi mode launch cable having diameter of 50 UM and the length of the cable is the 0.3 m. The cable one end is LC type and another end is LC type. For used with OTDR port Robust metal LC Connector Reference grade connectors for precise measurements
New items
MRC-625-EFC-SCLC-M, Fluke Networks

MRC-625-EFC-SCLC-M, Fluke Networks

The Fluke Networks MRC-62.5 is multi mode TRC cable having diameter of 62.5 UM and the length of the cable is the 2 m. The cable one end is LC type and another end is SC type. Robust metal LC connector Reference grade connectors for precise measurements
New items
SRC-9-LCLC-M, Fluke Networks

SRC-9-LCLC-M, Fluke Networks

The Fluke Networks SRC-9 is single mode TRC cable having diameter of 9 UM and the length of the cable is the 0.3 m. The cable one end is LC type and another end is LC type. OTDR measurements Robust metal LC Connector Reference grade connectors for precise measurements Compact case protects connectors
New items
FI-500TP-STF 4812197, Fluke Networks

FI-500TP-STF 4812197, Fluke Networks

FI-500TP Bulkhead Fiber Probe Tip Adapter A range of replacement probe tip adapters for use with FI-500 FiberInspector Micro. Features and Benefits Replacement tip for the FI-500 FiberInspector Micro UPC - Physical Contact Tip For FC, LC, SC and ST style bulkhead connectors
New items
MS2-POUCH, Fluke Networks

MS2-POUCH, Fluke Networks

MicroScanner2 Cable Verifier The Fluke MicroScanner2 streamlines voice/data/video cable and service testing. Its Revolutionary user interface makes testing fast, easy, and crystal clear. Various features including available services (10/100/1000 Ethernet, POTS, PoE voltage), cable length, wiremap, cable ID, and distance to fault are displayed on one oversized backlit screen. Optional extra Remote Identifiers allow you to test successive outlets in both twisted pair and coaxial installations. All models are highly reliable and excellent quality. Features & Benefits Displays cable length, wiremap, cable ID, and distance to fault on one screen Tests all common media types, including RJ11, RJ45, Coaxial, with no adapters Built-in IntelliTone digital and analogue toning Ergonomic Design Includes carry case
New items
IS60, Fluke Networks

IS60, Fluke Networks

Pro-Tool Kits Essential tools for cutting and stripping wires and cables Ergonomically designed Dur-a-Grip pouch for convenient tool storage on belt
New items
NFK3-DPLX-LC, Fluke Networks

NFK3-DPLX-LC, Fluke Networks

NFK3-DPLX-LC Duplex SingleMode Reference Cords Set of 2 Duplex SM TRC for LC Adapter.