Image is for illustrative purposes only.
Please refer to product description.

manufacturer logo

Manufacturer : Fluke Networks
Manufacturer Part No : FTK1375
Enrgtech Part No : ET16814824
Product Range : PolySwitch RXEF Series

Fluke Networks Fibre Optic Test Equipment FTK1375 Fiber Inspection Scope

Multimode Fiber Verification Kit with FI-500 FiberInspector Micro The Verification Kits are for contractors and network technicians who install and maintain multimode premises networks. Verify optical loss and power levels at 850 nm and 1300 nm, inspect fiber end-faces, locate cable faults, connector problems and polarity issues. Kit includes FI-500 FiberInspector Micro. Features and Benefits FI-500 PortBright™ a built-in flashlight illuminates dark areas and dense panels AutoFocus for stable images in few seconds Large display to view single-mode and multimode fiber endfaces Includes 4 UPC tips (LC, SC, 1.25 mm and 2.50 mm) APC tips available FI-500 is designed to simplify the inspection process. The built-in PortBright flashlight helps you find the right port or cable. The small-profile probe fits into tight spots, and features push button controls for simple operation. AutoFocus provides a sharp view of the endface in a few seconds. While the pause button freezes the image on the crisp 320 x 240 display for more detailed inspection. FI-500 FiberInspector Micro fills the gap between a manual scope and a fully automated inspection scope. It has the simplicity and practicality of a manual inspection scope, but with advanced features to reduce troubleshooting and inspection time. Supplied with FI-500 with SimpliFiber Pro Multimode PMLS kit (consists of FI-500, SF Pro Power Meter with SC Connector, SF Pro MM Source, Carrying Case, NFA-LC, NFA-ST, VisiFault and two FindFibers

Product Information

Dimensions : 46 x 44 x 140 (Probe) mm, 72 x 43 x 100 (Display) mm
Weight : 230 (Probe and Display)g
Magnification : 200
Cable Type : Single Mode & Multimode
Model Number p : FTK1375
Plug Type : US
Includes : AC Adapter/Battery Charger, FC Port, Fiber Probe and Display, LC Port, Probe Adapter Tips (1.5 mm Tip Set), Probe Adapter Tips (SC and Universal 2.5 mm Patch Cord Tip), Probe Adapter Tips (ST), Soft Carrying Case
Power Source : Battery, Mains
Width : 43 (Display) mm, 44 (Probe) mm
Length : 46 (Probe) mm, 72 (Display) mm
Battery Life : 2 h
Equipment Type : Fiber Inspection Scope
Connector Type : FC Port, LC Connector, LC Port, SC, ST
Battery Type : NiMH
Height : 100 (Display) mm, 140 (Probe) mm
Maximum Operating Temperature : +40°C
Minimum Operating Temperature : 0°C
rohs : RoHS Certificate of Compliance

Technical Documents


Availability:
0
in stock
Check now

Rate:
  • 1
    +
    £ 4,239.400

Qty:

Similar Products

Enrgtech Part # Manufacturer Part No Description Availability Rate Quantity

Multimode Fiber Verification Kit with FI-500 FiberInspector Micro ...

2
in stock


Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
  • 1
    +
    £ 4,323.060


FTK1475 SimpliFiber Pro Verification Kit with FI-500 ...

3
in stock


Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
  • 1
    +
    £ 6,422.080


FTK1475 SimpliFiber Pro Verification Kit with FI-500 ...

4
in stock


Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
  • 1
    +
    £ 6,549.920


FI-525 FiberInspector Micro and Cleaning Kit FI-52 ...

2
in stock


Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
  • 1
    +
    £ 1,864.960


FI-500 FiberInspector™ Micro Dirty fibre optic e ...

5
in stock


Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
  • 1
    +
    £ 1,737.120


FI-525 FiberInspector Micro and Cleaning Kit FI-52 ...

3
in stock


Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
  • 1
    +
    £ 1,939.220


FI-525 FiberInspector Micro and Cleaning Kit FI-52 ...

0
in stock


Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
  • 1
    +
    £ 1,902.560


FI-500 FiberInspector™ Micro Dirty fibre optic e ...

5
in stock


Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
  • 1
    +
    £ 1,770.960

7
in stock


Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
  • 1
    +
    £ 1,452.300

1
in stock


Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
  • 1
    +
    £ 1,300.020

39
in stock


Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
  • 1
    +
    £ 331.820


FTK1000/2000 SimpliFiber Pro Basic Verification Kit Starter kits for contractor ...

1
in stock


Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
  • 1
    +
    £ 447.440


Fiber OneShot™ PRO Fiber OneShot PRO takes the complexity out of singlemode f ...

0
in stock


Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options


FTK1000/2000 SimpliFiber Pro Basic Verification Kit Starter kits for contractor ...

0
in stock


Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
  • 1
    +
    £ 401.380


Fiber OneShot™ PRO Fiber OneShot PRO takes the complexity out of singlemode f ...

0
in stock


Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options

0
in stock


Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
  • 1
    +
    £ 1,550.060

0
in stock


Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
  • 1
    +
    £ 38.540

2
in stock


Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
  • 1
    +
    £ 40.420

1
in stock


Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
  • 1
    +
    £ 39.480

1
in stock


Check Stock & Lead Times Packaging Options
  • 1
    +
    £ 39.480